Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of utmost importance to us. The usage of offers from Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung (e.g. of publications or events) usually requires the specification of personal data (e.g. contact details such as names, postal addresses, e-mail addresses). The collection, processing and usage of these data is only permitted for Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung within the statutory framework. Where your consent is required (e.g. when registering for the newsletter), Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung takes utmost care to ensure that the content and formal requirements for proper consent are met.

For personal information used on this website, we are committed to protecting your personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) of Singapore.

If you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to know more about our data protection policies and practices or revoke your consent to the processing and usage of your data, please contact our Data Protection Officer Annie Teo at:

compliance(at)fes.asia

Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung Singapore Ltd.
7500A Beach Road
#12-320/321/322 The Plaza
Singapore 199591

62976760

Website analytics

This website uses Piwik, a web analytics open-source software. Piwik uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address anonymized prior to its storage) will be stored on the server of the service provider in Germany. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.


back to top